10 Things All Of Us Go Through, During Exams! |

10 Things All Of Us Go Through, During Exams!

Watching a class during Exam Times is like watching a big fat circus- There are students juggling with various notes, some performing hazardous stunts like making Cheat Sheets, to stick them below the benches, in their sleeves and what not! So many things are happening at once that you don’t even realize its funny because even you’re a part of it! ๐Ÿ˜›

Here are 10 situations we all go through, during exams:

1.ย  When a Topper writes a paper:

Exam Situations

“Yeah… I gotta top..I gotta top..I gotta……”

2. When you don’t know anything in the paper:

Exam Situations

Hey Bhagwaan….Main loot gaya…barbaad ho gaya..

3. When you look at your BFF during a difficult paper:

Exam Situations

Aaj toh gaye Bro..aaj toh…vaat hai..

4. That one friend who always says: “It’s Just an Exam Yaar! Chill…ye le..Samosa kha!” :

Exam Situations

Itna Tension kon leta hai yaar? Samosa is Life!

5. When you finally spot a question you know the answer to:


That’s how we roll… ๐Ÿ˜›

6. When you zone out during a tough paper:


Taarey Zameen Par…hmm…hmm…

7. When you see a lenient teacher as your exam invigilator:

Exam Time Funny

Haaila! Majjey hai ab…

8. When the paper is so tough that you end up laughing at your own Fate:

Exam time funny

Hahahahaha…I am screwed…Hahahah..Whatta Joke..Can’t even..

9. When the topper comes second in class:

Exam Situations

Anarth ho gaya judge sahab!

10. When you finally pass the Exam:

Exam Situations

Areey abhi toh Party shuru hui hai… ๐Ÿ˜›

Hahahah..isn’t that extremely relate-able? Exam memories are the best ones! Tag your friends in the comments to share some laughter across! ๐Ÿ˜€ Related: The Craziest Internships in the World!ย (No.8 is Totally Absurd and No.9 will make you go OMG!) Cheers!ย